Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Kings (25-39-8)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CAnze Kopitar71203151-122802213814.49
RWDustin Brown62192342-121881315212.50
DDrew Doughty7253641-30405001363.68
LWIlya Kovalchuk60141731-261040113510.37
RWTyler Toffoli72121729-15183032025.94
CJeff Carter66101828-22345011466.85
LWAlex Iafallo72141428-142220213110.69
CAdrian Kempe71111425-123200210510.48
LWBrendan Leipsic6171623-1424101917.69
RWAustin Wagner52107171120005219.23
DAlec Martinez5041216-36002656.15
LWKyle Clifford628614262002938.60
DDerek Forbort7111213-1450000631.59
RWMatt Luff338311-291024517.78
CMichael Amadio37448-260002814.29
CTrevor Lewis34268-72000633.17
DSean Walker32358-78100446.82
DPaul LaDue28235112001287.14
DDion Phaneuf62145-2147000721.39
RWJonny Brodzinski8112-12000119.09
RWCarl Grundstrom520202001366.67
DMatt Roy15022-22000200.00
CJaret Anderson-Dolan5011-2000060.00
DDaniel Brickley4011-2000020.00
RWNikita Scherbak8101-42000128.33
DKurtis MacDermid5000-1900030.00
RWSheldon Rempal7000-1000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jonathan Quick4023293.3013216521281179.891
Jack Campbell2512972.3671316151660.923
Cal Petersen116212.605414127355.924
Peter Budaj3715.0001000633.818

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.