Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Red Wings (23-30-9)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CDylan Larkin61263460-54962424010.83
RWGustav Nyquist61153348-181021559.68
LWAndreas Athanasiou56221739-71630216213.58
LWTyler Bertuzzi531516319301028717.24
CFrans Nielsen5792231-312004959.47
RWAnthony Mantha47151429-72630013411.19
LWThomas Vanek54121729-10242018514.12
DMike Green4041923428000854.71
CLuke Glendening62911206150118410.71
DDennis Cholowski527916-2016401719.86
DNiklas Kronwall5921416336100653.08
RWJustin Abdelkader6251015-1334110865.81
DNick Jensen6021315117000663.03
LWMichael Rasmussen507815-5254006011.67
DDanny DeKeyser3531013431002378.11
RWDarren Helm415813-614000766.58
DFilip Hronek2631013-424100446.82
DTrevor Daley37257-112011424.76
LWChristoffer Ehn4425704000306.67
LWJacob de la Rose49347-714000476.38
DJonathan Ericsson42325-633001407.50
LWMartin Frk25145-72100214.76
DLuke Witkowski1802201000080.00
CWade Megan11011-42000160.00
DJoe Hicketts8000-6000090.00
DLibor Sulak6000-4600070.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jimmy Howard4223562.8817165801131262.910
Jonathan Bernier2613823.3061445176748.898

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.