Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (37-35)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
John Brebbia*3311100000001.0001.0001.0001
+ Ryan Helsley710100000001.0001.0001.0001
+ Lane Thomas910140014111.400.455.7005
+ Yairo Muñoz366391830021162.286.297.3333
José Martínez6917823508042618391.281.348.39327
Paul DeJong712655074181133433565.279.369.50243
+ Tyler O'Neill213841020141180.263.282.3954
Marcell Ozuna702634968130185627637.259.329.51346
Paul Goldschmidt72271426960132935750.255.344.42138
Yadier Molina5822020561504348254.255.283.37728
Dexter Fowler#6519727489082528524.244.353.41134
Kolten Wong*712332856101730274213.240.328.38237
Matt Carpenter*692503956111102640714.224.333.39636
Harrison Bader5915921358261922563.220.335.40919
Matt Wieters#2559513203101211.220.242.4074
+ Jedd Gyorko385651100276142.196.274.3047
Tommy Edman#56311000021.167.286.3331
Michael Wacha1318231002090.167.167.2221
+ Drew Robinson*57110000030.143.143.1430
Jack Flaherty1822331002141.136.174.1821
+ Adam Wainwright1322131001170.136.174.1821
Miles Mikolas15250200020120.080.080.0800
Dakota Hudson15220100000130.045.087.0450
Génesis Cabrera*43000000030.000.000.0000
Giovanny Gallegos272000000010.000.000.0000
John Gant322000000020.000.000.0000
+ Andrew Knizner27000000010.000.000.0000
Daniel Ponce de Leon21000000000.000.000.0000
Rangel Ravelo21000000100.000.500.0000
Total72240233458410959031325160649.243.322.405-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Chris Ellis00-1001.01000100.00
+ Jedd Gyorko00-1000.10000010.00
John Gant601.000320339.0207739361.62
Daniel Ponce de Leon00-2209.042217102.00
Giovanny Gallegos101.000270032.219101046472.76
Carlos Martínez101.000110211.275414113.09
John Brebbia13.250330036.1271413413443.22
Jordan Hicks22.5002601424.11599111273.33
+ Ryan Helsley00-70010.154425123.48
Dakota Hudson53.6251514178.2843931936543.55
Andrew Miller*32.600310123.1221410511343.86
Jack Flaherty44.5001515080.26939381526894.24
+ Adam Wainwright56.4551313070.2683635931614.46
Miles Mikolas57.4171515084.18743421415614.48
Tyler Webb*01.000280024.0151212313214.50
+ Mike Mayers01.0008008.110552585.40
Michael Wacha43.5711311060.06944401435566.00
Génesis Cabrera*02.00042011.0151182686.55
+ Luke Gregerson00-6005.211550127.94
+ Dominic Leone00-200021.1241919511278.02
+ Alex Reyes01.0004003.025516115.00
Total3735.514727221634.2573323299952516104.24

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.